Privacy Policy

Your privacy and the security of your personal data lies within the center of our concerns. This Privacy Policy applies to the data we process as part of the provided Service as well as to the data of our website visitors. The policy informs you about the personal data we collect and how we process it.

User data

We process only the personal data that you explicitly provide us or our subprocessors (Avangate BV, Microsoft Ireland Operations Ltd, SendGrid Inc) with. The processing of this data is necessary for the performance of the Contract between you and us. After the termination of your account the data will be stored for a retention period of 7 years as required by the applicable tax law provisions.

Security and integrity

To guarantee the integrity of our website and thus the security of your account we log and store the IP addresses visiting this website. The data is used to monitor security incidents and help us evaluate preventative security measures guaranteeing the integrity of the website, Your account and data.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Your rights

According to the applicable data protection laws you may have the right to request access to, the rectification or erasure of your personal data or restriction of processing and the right to object to the processing of your personal data as well as the right to data portability;

You can address the abovementioned inquiries to privacy@signpath.io.

Data Protection Authority

In case you are under the impression that we do not process your personal data in accordance with the applicable data protection laws, you may file a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde

Wickenburggasse 8

1080 Vienna

Austria / Europe

Telephone: +43 1 52 152-0

E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

LOGIN